FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 Credence LC to Options Patch Cable Length Fiber FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 Credence LC to Options Patch Cable Length Fiber OM1,$41,/style/Chicago/I%20want%20to%20play%20guitar,LC,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,vivilondra.londononeradio.com,|,FLYPROFiber,LC,Fiber,Length,to,100M,Cable,Patch,Options $41 FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories OM1,$41,/style/Chicago/I%20want%20to%20play%20guitar,LC,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,vivilondra.londononeradio.com,|,FLYPROFiber,LC,Fiber,Length,to,100M,Cable,Patch,Options $41 FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories

FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 Credence LC to Options Patch Cable OFFicial site Length Fiber

FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options

$41

FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options

|||

Product description

Size:100m (328ft)  |  Color:OM1 LC/LC Multimode, 1 Pack

Product Name:
OM1 LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable 100M(328FT)1Gb Multimode Fiber Optic Cord (MMF) 50/125umDuplex UPC 2.0mmOrange

Size: 100M(328FT)(included Connector)
Manufacturer: FLYPROFiber

CABLE SPECIFICATIONS:
Fiber Core: High Rated 50/125um Fiber and Cladding
Ferrule Material: Ceramic
Connectors: Duplex LC-LC
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Fiber Type: OM1 Multimode
Cable Jacket: LSZH
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
Cable Color: Orange
Minimum Bend Radius : 15 mm
Operating Temperature: -20~70°C

Wavelength: 850nm and 1300nm
1G Ethernet Max Distance: 275 Meters at 850nm
10G Ethernet Max Distance: 33Meters at 850nm
Bandwidth: 160-200/500 MHz.km @850/1300nm

Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss:≥30dB

Attenuation at 850nm: 3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm : 1.0 dB/km

ADVANTAGES
Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. The 50/125μm OM1 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates.

"p""b"APPLICATIONS"br"Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly."br"Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths."br""br"FLYPROFiber 50/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed."br"

FLYPROFiber 100M OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options